14, York Road, LE11 3DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Jun 2010 (est. today's value: £233,322)
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,261 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughborough LE11-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £299,000 and £381,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- LT432163
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 York Road, Loughborough
- Owner
-
TOPLETS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07191151)
Proprietor address: 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath RH16 1BL
Price paid on title: £135,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Nov 2018
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 York Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 14 York Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 P/24/2046/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 14 York Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension (Resubmission of previously withdrawn application)
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 P/23/1069/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken