Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on Jul 2010
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,080 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2010 £125,000 £1,712 £224,810 £3,080

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,140 per square metre (£207 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 61 Marldon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Marldon Road.

Photos for 61 Marldon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: