33, Selah Drive, BR8 7WD
33 Selah Drive is a 147 m² detached home in Bexley. It sold for £415,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,823 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,743 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £415,000 £2,823 £697,163 £4,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £697,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,350 per square metre (£392 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £620,000 and £786,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 553 square metres (5,952 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Selah Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Selah Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: