9, Rowan Walk, RM11 2JA
9 Rowan Walk is a 75 m² detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £375,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Jun 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Rowan Walk.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,371 per square metre (£778 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £375,000 £5,000 £627,850 £8,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Rowan Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Rowan Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: