Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Apr 2010
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,983 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £175,000 £2,108 £330,551 £3,983

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: