177, Whitby Avenue, PR2 3GA
177 Whitby Avenue is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Fulwood. It sold for £98,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £98,000 6.4% 4.3% Mar 1999 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,380 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,089 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £98,000 £1,380 £148,290 £2,089 Mar 1999 £47,000 £662 £181,117 £2,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,620 per square metre (£171 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 177 Whitby Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 177 Whitby Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: