84, Cheyne Walk, N21 1DE
84 Cheyne Walk is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Winchmore Hill. It sold for £534,300 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£534,300 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,710 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,130 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £534,300 £3,710 £882,701 £6,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £882,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchmore Hill are now selling for between £5,280 and £7,160 per square metre (£490 and £665 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £760,000 and £1,031,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Cheyne Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Cheyne Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 15/04346/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 84 Cheyne Walk Londo
- Description:
- Part single, part 2-storey rear extension and first floor side extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 14/03465/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 84 Cheyne Walk Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and first floor side extension.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: