41, Victory Way, RM7 8PA
41 Victory Way is a 68 m² terraced home in Romford. It sold for £178,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £178,000 -0.5% -3.2% Mar 2007 £181,000 32.0% 30.8% Dec 2006 £168,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Victory Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,234 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £178,000 £2,618 £355,925 £5,234 Mar 2007 £181,000 £2,662 £366,644 £5,392 Dec 2006 £168,000 £2,471 £352,520 £5,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,360 per square metre (£403 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Victory Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Victory Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 P1319.18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 Victory Way Romford
- Description:
- Retrospective planning application for pergola in the rear garden.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: