66, Queens Close, CB22 7QN
66 Queens Close is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Harston. It sold for £179,995 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£179,995 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,092 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,631 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £179,995 £2,093 £312,303 £3,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harston are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,110 per square metre (£409 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 738 square metres (7,944 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Queens Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Queens Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 S/1149/19/DC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 Queens Close Harston Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 3(Materials) of Planning Application S/2052/18/FL - Single and two storey rear extension and new front porch
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 S/0236/19/DC
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 66 Queens Close Harston Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 3 (materials) of planning consent S/2052/18/FL for a single and two storey rear extension and new front porch
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 S/2052/18/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 Queens Close Harston Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Single and two storey rear extension and new front porch