Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 Jul 2010 0.7% -1.5% £535,747
£335,000 Apr 2008 4.4% 1.7% £578,406
£289,000 Nov 2004 13.2% 11.6% £592,955
£250,000 Sep 2003 17.2% 15.6% £565,082
£210,000 Aug 2002 na na £516,241
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,666 per sqm (£526 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £6,010 and £8,150 per square metre (£558 and £757 per square foot) . See the analysis of Henley-On-Thames RG9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £361,000 and £489,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Henley-On-Thames). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 York Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 22 York Road.

Photos for 22 York Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: