43, Merivale Way, CB7 4NF
43 Merivale Way is a 103 m² detached home in Ely. It sold for £238,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£238,000 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,310 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,345 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £238,000 £2,311 £344,500 £3,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: