29, Grove Road, E17 9BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £340,000 Sep 2010 6.2% 4.1% £878,331 £188,000 Dec 2000 48.6% 45.7% £1,105,624 £143,000 Mar 2000 17.2% 15.1% £890,626 £72,000 Dec 1995 na na £867,927 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,300 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £6,910 and £9,150 per square metre (£641 and £850 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walthamstow Central E17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £712,000 and £942,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Walthamstow Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Grove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Grove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: