75, Grovelands, PE31 6PQ
75 Grovelands is a 72 m² detached home in Dersingham. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Jul 2010
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,762 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £160,000 £2,222 £270,859 £3,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dersingham are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,930 per square metre (£270 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: