Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on Dec 2010 (est. today's value: £353,323)
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,801 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Seahouses are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,710 per square metre (£226 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seahouses NE68-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Castle Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments: