58, Clive Street, BB12 0BZ
58 Clive Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £49,964 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £49,964 -11.5% -14.0% Aug 2007 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Clive Street.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £624 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £951 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £49,964 £625 £76,052 £951 Aug 2007 £75,000 £938 £105,686 £1,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,580 per square metre (£96 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Clive Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Clive Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.