49, The Ridgeway, HA3 0LW
49 The Ridgeway is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Preston Road. It sold for £472,500 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£472,500 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,068 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £472,500 £3,449 £831,270 £6,068 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £831,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Preston Road are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,760 per square metre (£455 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £671,000 and £926,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 The Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: