147, Biddulph Road, ST6 6TA
147 Biddulph Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £95,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £95,000 -0.8% -3.1% Apr 2008 £96,750 8.4% 6.1% Apr 2003 £64,350 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,067 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,061 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £95,000 £1,067 £183,461 £2,061 Apr 2008 £96,750 £1,087 £179,319 £2,015 Apr 2003 £64,350 £723 £228,870 £2,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,360 per square metre (£104 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 147 Biddulph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 147 Biddulph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: