Property data
Sale history
£107,590 on Dec 2010 (est. today's value: £187,114)
Internal area
34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,164 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,050 per square metre (£663 and £840 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caledonian Road N7-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37, Bunning Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
Comments: