54, Mowbray Drive, LU7 2PH
54 Mowbray Drive is a 144 m² detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £342,500 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £342,500 7.5% 5.4% Jul 1996 £122,950 na na - Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,378 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,992 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £342,500 £2,378 £574,795 £3,992 Jul 1996 £122,950 £854 £638,496 £4,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £690,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Mowbray Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Mowbray Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: