Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£327,000 Aug 2010 18.4% 15.3% £482,787
£250,000 Jan 2009 na na £478,555
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,237 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Sandhurst are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,250 per square metre (£392 and £487 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sandhurst GU47-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £427,000 and £530,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Sandhurst). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
490 square metres (5,274 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Maybrick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Maybrick Close.

Photos for 5 Maybrick Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: