Stanton, 169, Longridge Way, BS24 7HT
Stanton, 169 Longridge Way is a 130 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £166,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £166,000 -1.5% -3.9% Sep 2004 £181,995 na na - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,276 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £166,000 £1,277 £282,231 £2,171 Sep 2004 £181,995 £1,400 £291,421 £2,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Stanton, 169 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Stanton, 169 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: