74, Rugby Road, CV3 2AX
74 Rugby Road is a 256 m² detached home in Binley. It sold for £455,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £455,000 13.5% 10.6% Jul 2006 £278,050 na na - Internal area
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,963 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £455,000 £1,777 £758,618 £2,963 Jul 2006 £278,050 £1,086 £474,396 £1,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 256 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £758,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 256 m², this implies a valuation between £658,000 and £909,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 707 square metres (7,610 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Rugby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Rugby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 256 sqm (2,756 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: