Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£323,000 Aug 2010 2.7% -0.1% £501,426
£300,000 Oct 2007 10.8% 8.8% £492,982
£96,000 Sep 1996 na na £536,356
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,891 per sqm (£361 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,890 per square metre (£430 and £547 per square foot) . See the analysis of Windsor SL4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £384,000 and £489,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Windsor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Priors Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 1980) of 49 Priors Road.

Photos for 49 Priors Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: