35, Laurel Grove, ST17 9EF
35 Laurel Grove is a 88 m² terraced home in Stafford. It sold for £90,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on May 2010
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,022 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,715 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £90,000 £1,023 £150,949 £1,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,920 per square metre (£191 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: