4, Rig Drive, S64 8UN
4 Rig Drive is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Swinton. It sold for £106,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £106,000 2.4% 0.1% Sep 2003 £90,000 30.0% 27.8% Feb 2001 £46,000 1.0% -0.2% Oct 1998 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,081 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,802 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £106,000 £1,082 £176,637 £1,802 Sep 2003 £90,000 £918 £254,342 £2,595 Feb 2001 £46,000 £469 £183,893 £1,876 Oct 1998 £45,000 £459 £207,818 £2,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,610 per square metre (£153 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Rig Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Rig Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: