Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 Jul 2010 -15.3% -17.3% £249,036
£173,000 Nov 2009 4.7% 2.2% £285,615
£135,000 Jun 2004 9.5% 7.9% £258,471
£74,995 Dec 1997 na na £281,118
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,890 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Dewsbury are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,910 per square metre (£111 and £177 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dewsbury WF13-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £157,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Dewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Chadwick Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Chadwick Crescent.

Photos for 31 Chadwick Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2019 2019/93179
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
31, Chadwick Crescent, Dewsbury,
Description:
Erection of single storey extensions to the front and rear
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: