Treetops, Langley Marsh, TA4 2UL
Treetops Langley Marsh is a 89 m² detached home in Wiveliscombe. It sold for £270,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £270,000 3.4% 1.0% Nov 2003 £215,000 19.6% 18.1% Aug 2001 £143,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Treetops, Langley Marsh.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,033 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,536 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £270,000 £3,034 £403,714 £4,536 Nov 2003 £215,000 £2,416 £409,711 £4,603 Aug 2001 £143,000 £1,607 £401,651 £4,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wiveliscombe are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,830 per square metre (£234 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 676 square metres (7,276 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Treetops Langley Marsh. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Treetops Langley Marsh.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: