11, Dowles Croft, WR9 9LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Jul 2010 (est. today's value: £249,687)
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,029 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,270 per square metre (£199 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Droitwich WR9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £146,000 and £222,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Droitwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Dowles Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Dowles Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.