Property data
Sale history
£167,000 on May 2010 (est. today's value: £282,481)
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,686 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Taunton are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,510 per square metre (£248 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Taunton TA1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Parmin Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Parmin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Parmin Way.

Photos for 32 Parmin Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: