180, Strathyre Avenue, SW16 4RQ
180 Strathyre Avenue is a 86 m² terraced home in Norbury. It sold for £265,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £265,000 -5.0% -7.5% Sep 2007 £299,950 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,081 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,968 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £265,000 £3,081 £513,271 £5,968 Sep 2007 £299,950 £3,488 £595,000 £6,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £513,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbury are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,130 per square metre (£416 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 180 Strathyre Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 180 Strathyre Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C