23, Eldon Drive, HU12 8XH
23 Eldon Drive is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Hedon. It sold for £105,500 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £105,500 -1.9% -4.6% Feb 2007 £112,250 8.9% 6.9% Jan 1995 £39,950 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,648 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,389 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £105,500 £1,648 £152,921 £2,389 Feb 2007 £112,250 £1,754 £146,845 £2,294 Jan 1995 £39,950 £624 £137,712 £2,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hedon are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Eldon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Eldon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: