154, Newbridge Road, BA1 3LE
154 Newbridge Road is a 200 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £525,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £525,000 2.3% -0.0% Jan 2003 £442,500 na na - Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,327 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £525,000 £2,625 £865,458 £4,327 Jan 2003 £442,500 £2,212 £1,120,222 £5,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £865,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,690 per square metre (£403 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £868,000 and £1,138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 472 square metres (5,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 154 Newbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Newbridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: