Property data
Sale history
£126,000 on Feb 2010 (est. today's value: £187,863)
Internal area
32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,937 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Feb 2010. For context, homes in Clock Face are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,640 per square metre (£158 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clock Face WA9-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 36, Waymark Gardens using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Waymark Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Waymark Gardens.

Photos for 36 Waymark Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments: