17, Withies Close, HR1 3PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Jul 2010 9.7% 7.5% £199,286 £48,000 Sep 2000 na na £169,384 - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,263 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Marden are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,840 per square metre (£266 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Marden HR1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £273,000 and £365,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Marden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: