45, Laylands Green, RG17 9UB
45 Laylands Green is a 57 m² detached home in Kintbury. It sold for £235,500 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £235,500 1.2% -1.1% May 2008 £230,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,131 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,488 per square metre (£603 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £235,500 £4,132 £369,796 £6,488 May 2008 £230,000 £4,035 £390,753 £6,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kintbury are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,850 per square metre (£397 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Laylands Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Laylands Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: