Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2010 £57,750 0.2% -2.2%
Jul 2003 £57,000 20.2% 18.2%
Jan 2001 £36,000 na na
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,283 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,039 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £57,750 £1,283 £91,744 £2,039
Jul 2003 £57,000 £1,267 £136,560 £3,035
Jan 2001 £36,000 £800 £134,624 £2,992

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3a Lon Goed. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3a Lon Goed.

Photos for 3a Lon Goed
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments: