120, Pound Lane, SS13 2HW
120 Pound Lane is a 73 m² detached home in Bowers Gifford. It sold for £290,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £290,000 9.7% 7.5% Feb 1995 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, Pound Lane.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,972 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,237 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £290,000 £3,973 £528,274 £7,237 Feb 1995 £72,000 £986 £441,742 £6,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowers Gifford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,570 per square metre (£331 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 Pound Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Pound Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: