2, Cheney Road, ME13 8DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Dec 2010 (est. today's value: £369,096)
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,904 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Faversham are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Faversham ME13-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £346,000 and £468,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Faversham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 SW/13/0472
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Cheney Road, Faversham, Kent
- Description:
- Minor interior alterations to living accommodation. New rear first floor bedroom accommodation and side ground floor utility room.
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 SW/13/0170
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 2 Cheney Road, Faversham, Kent
- Description:
- Minor interior alterations to living accommodation. New rear first floor bedroom accommodation and side ground floor utility room
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: