5, Allen Green Close, M26 3BR
5 Allen Green Close is a 96 m² terraced home in Radcliffe. It sold for £116,062 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£116,062 on Nov 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Allen Green Close.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,208 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £116,062 £1,209 £242,976 £2,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,960 per square metre (£168 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Allen Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Allen Green Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: