1 Spindle Court, Back Walls, GL54 1DR
1 Spindle Court Back Walls is a 47 m² flat in Stow On The Wold. It sold for £112,500 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £112,500 Leasehold 6.5% 4.4% Sep 1998 £52,000 Leasehold 16.2% 13.7% Feb 1997 £41,000 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,294 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £112,500 £2,394 £154,822 £3,294 Sep 1998 £52,000 £1,106 £183,508 £3,904 Feb 1997 £41,000 £872 £201,117 £4,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stow On The Wold are now selling for between £3,870 and £6,160 per square metre (£359 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Spindle Court Back Walls. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Spindle Court Back Walls.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: