129, Broadfield, CM20 3PY
129 Broadfield is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £238,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £238,000 5.2% 3.0% Sep 2001 £154,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Broadfield.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,462 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £238,000 £2,559 £508,005 £5,462 Sep 2001 £154,000 £1,656 £574,602 £6,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Broadfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Broadfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: