8, Primrose Bank, BD16 4RB
8 Primrose Bank is a 151 m² semi-detached home in Bingley. It sold for £160,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Jun 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Primrose Bank.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,059 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,582 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £160,000 £1,060 £238,947 £1,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,990 per square metre (£183 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Primrose Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Primrose Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: