17, Willowbrook, PO22 6PD
17 Willowbrook is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £210,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £210,000 6.2% 4.0% May 2002 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Willowbrook.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,831 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £210,000 £3,684 £332,356 £5,831 May 2002 £129,950 £2,280 £299,986 £5,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,550 per square metre (£321 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Willowbrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 17 Willowbrook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.