2, Shepherds Fold, PE37 7TR
2 Shepherds Fold is a 145 m² detached home in Swaffham. It sold for £215,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £215,000 1.2% -1.2% Jan 2004 £199,000 24.7% 23.3% Aug 2002 £145,000 13.9% 12.3% Jun 1998 £84,000 5.6% 3.5% Apr 1996 £74,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Shepherds Fold.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,482 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,519 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £215,000 £1,483 £365,246 £2,519 Jan 2004 £199,000 £1,372 £373,793 £2,578 Aug 2002 £145,000 £1,000 £338,075 £2,332 Jun 1998 £84,000 £579 £357,476 £2,465 Apr 1996 £74,500 £514 £388,158 £2,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swaffham are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,220 per square metre (£196 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Shepherds Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Shepherds Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: