Property data
Sale history
£86,500 on Oct 2010 (est. today's value: £109,584)
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,572 per sqm (£146 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Saundersfoot are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,850 per square metre (£242 and £357 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saundersfoot SA69-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2a, Sun Valley Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2a Sun Valley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 2a Sun Valley Drive.

Photos for 2a Sun Valley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: