62, Summerfields Drive, DN9 3BG
62 Summerfields Drive is a 61 m² detached home in Auckley. It sold for £129,450 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £129,450 8.8% 6.7% Feb 1999 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,122 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,399 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £129,450 £2,122 £207,324 £3,399 Feb 1999 £50,000 £820 £227,197 £3,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Auckley are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: