305, Heath Road, LU7 3AX
305 Heath Road is a 91 m² detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Mar 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 305, Heath Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,186 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,404 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £290,000 £3,187 £491,754 £5,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 781 square metres (8,407 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 305 Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 305 Heath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2010 CB/10/00646/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 305 Heath Road, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side extension and loft conversion with front and rear dormer windows
- Summary:
- 03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: