77, Main Road, SA10 9LA
77 Main Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Seven Sisters. It sold for £82,950 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £82,950 21.3% 19.0% Aug 1998 £8,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £891 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,529 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £82,950 £892 £142,176 £1,529 Aug 1998 £8,000 £86 £32,937 £354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seven Sisters are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,750 per square metre (£106 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: