Property data
Sale history
£199,950 on May 2010
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,760 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,839 per square metre (£728 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2010 £199,950 £4,761 £329,241 £7,839

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckenham Junction are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,390 per square metre (£474 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments: