27, Micheldever Way, RG12 0XX
27 Micheldever Way is a 109 m² detached home in Bracknell. It sold for £315,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Jan 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Micheldever Way.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,889 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,635 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £315,000 £2,890 £505,251 £4,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Micheldever Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Micheldever Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.